Who’s Who

District Administration

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
Jafar Malik IASDistrict Collectordcmlp[dot]ker[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate, Civil Station, Malappuram0483-2734355
Narayanan T IPSDistrict Police Chiefspmpm[dot]pol[at]kerala[dot]gov[dot]inDistrict Police Office, Up Hill Post, Malappuram. PIN - 676 5050483-2734377
Madhu K (I/C)Deputy Collector - Disaster Managementdcm[dot]ker[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate, Civil Station, Malappuram-6765050483-2736320
Chammi Kutty KDeputy Collector - Land Acquisitiondcm[dot]ker[at]nic[dot]inCollectorte, Civil Station, Malappuram-6765050483-2739581
Madhu KDeputy Collector - Revenue Recoveryrrmlp[dot]ker[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate, Civil Station, Malappuram-6765050483-2739574
Vrinda Devi NRDeputy Collector - Land Reformsdcm[dot]ker[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate, Civil Station, Malappuram-6765050483-2734919
Anil Kumar M KDeputy Collector - Electionelectionmpm[at]gmail[dot]comCollectorate, Civil Station, Malappuram-6765050483-2734990
Arun J O (I/C)Deputy Collector General & Additional District Magistratedcm[dot]ker[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate, Civil Station, Malappuram - 6765050483-2734421
Sunilal P BRevenue Divisional Officertirrdo[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]inRevenue Divisional Office, Tirur, Malappuram0494-2421200
Anupam Misra IASRevenue Divisional Officerptmrdo[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]inRevenue Divisional Office, Perinthalmanna, Malappuram.0493-3227214

M.P

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
E. T. Muhammed BasheerMember of Parliment - Ponnani HPCbasheer[dot]et[at]sansad[dot]nic[dot]inEranhikkal, Talappil House, Soumyam Mapram, P.O. Cheruvanyur Cheruvayoor,Kerala 673 645011-23752428011-23752428
PK KunhalikuttyMember of Parliment - Malappuram HPCpkk[at]indkerala[dot]comHouse No. 1/35, Pandikkadavath House, Pattarkadavu, Karathode, Malappuram - 676519, Kerala011-23093373011-23368156

District Panchayat

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
Sakeena PulpadanVice PresidentJilla Panchayat Office, Malappuram8281040020
A.P UnnikrishnanPresidentJilla Panchayat office, Malappuram8281040020

MLA

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
P. SreeramakrishnanMLA - Ponnani Constituencyponnani-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]org9447799329
Abid Hussain ThangalMLA - Kottakkal Constituencykottakkal-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]org9447282329
T.A. Ahmed KabeerMLA - Mankada Constituencymankada-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]org9447153246
P. K. Abdu RabbMLA - Tirurangadi Constituencytirurangadi-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]org9495355500
M. UmmerMLA - Manjeri Constituencymanjeri-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]org447004515
K. T. JaleelMLA - Thavanur Constituencythavanur-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]org9895073107
A. P. AnilkumarMLA - Wandoor Constituencywandoor-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]org9447115677
V. AbdurahimanMLA - Tanur Constituencytanur-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]org9447121485
P. UbaidullaMLA - Malappuram Constituencymalappuram-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]org9447353079
Abdul Hameed MasterMLA - Vallikunnu Constituencyvallikkunnu-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]org9847327102